Ben Elton   David Baddiel   John Grisham   Frederick Forsyth 

Fiction books

The following lists the current books in stock. 

Please note, the price does not include the cost of postage (see delivery section).

Item Description Price
Ref. BKFI001

POPCORN

1996. Author - Ben Elton. Published by Pocketbooks. This 298 page paperback book is in good condition with no inscription 

£2.50

Ref. BKFI002

INCONCEIVABLE

2000. Author - Ben Elton. Published by Black Swan. This 367 page paperback book is in very good condition with no inscription 

Sold

Ref. BKFI003

BLAST FROM THE PAST

1999. Author - Ben Elton. Published by Black Swan. This 363 page paperback book is in  very good condition with no inscription. Also available in hardback (BKFI036): 1998. Published by Bantam Press. 271 pages in very good condition. RRP 15.99.

£3

£5

Ref. BKFI004

DEAD FAMOUS

2002. Author - Ben Elton. Published by Black Swan. This 382 page paperback book is in very good condition with no inscription 

£3.50

Top of Page

Ref. BKFI005

WHATEVER LOVE MEANS

2000. Author - David Baddiel. Published by Abacus. This 310 page paperback book is in very good condition with no inscription 

Sold

Ref. BKFI006

TIME FOR BED

2000. Author - David Baddiel. Published by Abacus. This 275 page paperback book is in good condition with no inscription. Also available in hardback (BKFI037): 1996. Published by Little Brown &Co. 282 pages in very good condition. RRP 14.99.

£3

£5

Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI015

THE PARTNER

1997. Author - John Grisham. Published by Arrow. This 409 page paperback book is in good condition with no inscription 

£3
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI017

THE DAY OF THE JACKAL

1995. Author - Frederick Forsyth. Published by Arrow. This 412 page paperback book is in good condition with no inscription 

£3
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI027

THE DECEIVER

1991. Author - Frederick Forsyth. Published by Bantam Press. This 415 page hardback book is in good condition with its dustcover and no inscription 

£6
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI028

THE NEGOTIATOR

1991. Author - Frederick Forsyth. Published by BCA. This 448 page hardback book is in good condition with its dustcover and no inscription 

£5
Top of Page
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI029

NEEDFUL THINGS

1993 - 6th reprint. Author - Stephen King. Published by BCA. This 698 page hardback book is in mint condition with its dustcover and no inscription. 

£2
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI030

GERALD'S GAME

1992 - 3rd reprint. Author - Stephen King. Published by BCA. This 342 page hardback book is in mint condition with its dustcover and no inscription. 

£4
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI032

MORE JEFFREY ARCHER

1990. Published by Peerage Books. This 788 page hardback book is in good condition. 

£3.50
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI007

ELEPHANT SONG

1991. Author - Wilbur Smith. Published by BCA. This 451 page hardback book is in good condition with dustcover.

£4

Ref. BKFI010

HIGH FIDELITY

2000. Author - Nick Hornby. Published by Penguin. This 245 page softback book is in good condition.

£4
Top of Page
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI011

THE SICILIAN

2000. Author - Mario Puzo. Published by Arrow. This 410 page softback book is in good condition.

£3
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI012

THE NIGHT OF WENCELAS

2000. Author - Lionel Davidson. Published by Arrow. This 261 page softback book is in good condition.

£3
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI014

ZERO OPTION

1998. Author - Chris Ryan. Published by Arrow. This 374 page softback book is in good condition.

£3
Picture can be emailed on request...

Ref. BKFI016

THE NEON RAIN

2000. Author - James Lee Burke. Published by Arrow. This 314 page softback book is in good condition.

£3

Ref. BKFI022

ROGER MOORE & THE CRIMEFIGHTERS - DEATH IN DENIMS

1977. Author - Dulcie Gray. Published by Alpine. This 121 page hardback book is in fine condition.

£10
Top of Page

For further details of any of these books, please contact us by email...