| Item |
Description |
Price |
 |
Ref. BKFI001 POPCORN 1996. Author -
Ben Elton. Published by Pocketbooks. This 298
page paperback book is in good condition with no inscription |
£2.50
|
 |
Ref.
BKFI002
INCONCEIVABLE
2000. Author - Ben Elton. Published by
Black Swan. This 367 page paperback book is in very good condition with
no inscription
|
|
 |
Ref.
BKFI003
BLAST FROM THE PAST
1999. Author - Ben Elton. Published by
Black Swan. This 363
page paperback book is in very good condition with no inscription. Also
available in hardback (BKFI036): 1998. Published by Bantam Press.
271 pages in very good condition. RRP 15.99.
|
£3
£5
|
 |
Ref.
BKFI004
DEAD FAMOUS
2002. Author - Ben Elton. Published by
Black Swan. This 382
page paperback book is in very good condition with no inscription
|
£3.50
|
| Top
of Page |
 |
Ref.
BKFI005
WHATEVER LOVE MEANS
2000. Author - David Baddiel. Published by
Abacus. This 310
page paperback book is in very good condition with no inscription
|
Sold |
 |
Ref.
BKFI006
TIME FOR BED
2000. Author - David Baddiel. Published by
Abacus. This 275 page paperback book is in good condition with no
inscription. Also available in hardback (BKFI037): 1996.
Published by Little Brown &Co. 282 pages in very good condition. RRP
14.99.
|
£3
£5
|
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI015
THE PARTNER
1997. Author - John Grisham. Published by
Arrow. This 409 page paperback book is in good condition with no
inscription
|
£3 |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI017
THE DAY OF THE JACKAL
1995. Author - Frederick Forsyth. Published by
Arrow. This 412 page paperback book is in good condition with no
inscription
|
£3 |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI027
THE DECEIVER
1991. Author - Frederick Forsyth. Published by
Bantam Press. This 415 page hardback book is in good condition with its
dustcover and no
inscription
|
£6 |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI028
THE NEGOTIATOR
1991. Author - Frederick Forsyth. Published by
BCA. This 448 page hardback book is in good condition with its dustcover
and no
inscription
|
£5 |
| Top
of Page |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI029
NEEDFUL THINGS
1993 - 6th reprint. Author - Stephen
King. Published by BCA. This 698 page hardback book is in mint condition with its dustcover
and no
inscription.
|
£2 |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI030
GERALD'S GAME
1992 - 3rd reprint. Author - Stephen
King. Published by BCA. This 342 page hardback book is in mint condition with its dustcover
and no
inscription.
|
£4 |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI032
MORE JEFFREY ARCHER
1990. Published by Peerage Books. This
788 page hardback book is in good condition.
|
£3.50 |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI007
ELEPHANT SONG
1991. Author - Wilbur Smith. Published by
BCA. This 451 page hardback book is in good condition with dustcover.
|
£4 |
 |
Ref.
BKFI010
HIGH FIDELITY
2000. Author - Nick Hornby. Published by
Penguin. This 245 page softback book is in good condition.
|
£4 |
| Top
of Page |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI011
THE SICILIAN
2000. Author - Mario Puzo. Published by
Arrow. This 410 page softback book is in good condition.
|
£3 |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI012
THE NIGHT OF WENCELAS
2000. Author - Lionel Davidson. Published by
Arrow. This 261 page softback book is in good condition.
|
£3 |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI014
ZERO OPTION
1998. Author - Chris Ryan. Published by
Arrow. This 374 page softback book is in good condition.
|
£3 |
| Picture can be emailed on
request... |
Ref.
BKFI016
THE NEON RAIN
2000. Author - James Lee Burke. Published by
Arrow. This 314 page softback book is in good condition.
|
£3 |
 |
Ref.
BKFI022
ROGER MOORE & THE CRIMEFIGHTERS - DEATH IN DENIMS
1977. Author - Dulcie Gray. Published by
Alpine. This 121 page hardback book is in fine condition.
|
£10 |
| Top
of Page |